Global Shopping Center
Home - Health & Personal Care - Personal Care & Beauty - Foot Care - Inserts & Insoles Help

1-20 of 200       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   Next 20

  • Arch Supports
  • Ball-of-Foot Cushions
  • Heel Cushions & Cups
  • Insoles
  • click price to see details     click image to enlarge     click link to go to the store

    $8.98 list($9.99)
    1. Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles,
    $5.98 list($7.09)
    2. Dr. Scholl's Advantage Arch Supports,
    $5.98 list($6.19)
    3. Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics,
    $10.49 list($12.49)
    4. Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Sport
    $4.99 list($6.19)
    5. Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Inserts,
    $6.95
    6. Arch Bandage
    $4.56 list($4.59)
    7. Dr. Scholl's Odor Destroyers Super
    $11.23 list($12.49)
    8. Dr. Scholl's Dynastep Pain Relief
    $11.23 list($12.49)
    9. Dr. Scholl's Women's, Dynastep
    $13.48 list($17.55)
    10. Dr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles,
    list($12.49)
    11. Dr. Scholl's DynaStep Sport Inserts,
    $9.29 list($12.49)
    12. Scholl's DynaStep Sport Inserts,
    $8.98 list($9.99)
    13. Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles,
    $8.98 list($9.95)
    14. Dr. Scholl's Flexo Foam Arch Supports,
    list($0.00)
    15. FootSmart Arch Brace, Each
    $2.59 list($2.75)
    16. Dr. Scholl's Suede Heel Grips,
    $4.59
    17. Dr. Scholl's Odor Destroyers Insoles
    $8.98 list($9.95)
    18. Dr. Scholl's Flexo Foam Arch Supports,
    $10.49 list($12.49)
    19. Dr. Scholl's Advantage Powerwalk
    list($0.00)
    20. PowerStep Insoles, Pair

    1. Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles, Men's 8-13, 1 pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $9.99
    our price: $8.98
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XX2
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 676
    Average Customer Review: 4.0 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Reviews (10)

    4-0 out of 5 stars I used these insoles in an old pair ...
    I used these insoles in an old pair of boots and it gave them new life. My feet felt very good.

    5-0 out of 5 stars Great product! I have problems with my feet, ...
    Great product! I have problems with my feet, and these felt wonderful. No more painful feet when walking. I tried another brand and the difference was remarkable. These insoles were much better. I'd definitely recommend them to others. My wife even bought their insoles for women when she saw how much I liked them, and she loves them!!

    4-0 out of 5 stars The Dr. Scholl's Men's Massaging Gel Insoles were ...
    The Dr. Scholl's Men's Massaging Gel Insoles were comfortable to wear inside both dress shoes and athletic shoes. They were soft and had a squishy feel that was easy to get used to. To get a good fit, you can cut them to fit your shoe. They were thick so it would be best to take the regular insoles out of your shoes first if you can. When I did this, they fit perfectly. There is no arch on the insoles for those who like arch support. I enjoyed walking around in them and they made it easier on my legs when I was on my feet for long periods of time. They were a bit heavy if you wanted to use them while running, particularly if you're interested in performance. I would recommend them for any other use -- especially to someone who is on their feet a lot during they day. They are a welcome addition to any pair of shoes.

    4-0 out of 5 stars Since I work in a retail setting, I ...
    Since I work in a retail setting, I am on my feet 8-9 hours per day. I have never tried any other insoles, so I don't have anything to compare this product to. These insoles felt better than the cheaper shoes that I used to wear, and feel as good as the newer expensive Red Wing shoes that I currently wear to work. I wore them in my shoes for a couple of days, and then took them out for a day. I will definitely be putting them back in. I would recommend these to anyone who's looking for something comfortable to wear.

    3-0 out of 5 stars The gel soles are nice, though not much ...
    The gel soles are nice, though not much different than any regular sole inserts. I was expecting great things from the gel inserts. After a past leg and ankle injury and the fact that my job requires me to stand all day, any relief is welcome. I was excited to test drive the gel inserts, but was disappointed with their just ""average"" feel. ... Read more


    2. Dr. Scholl's Advantage Arch Supports, Mens sizes 8-12 - 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $7.09
    our price: $5.98
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B00005V9CM
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 4419
    Average Customer Review: 5.0 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Lightweight and flexible enough to allow your foot to move naturally
    • Designed to relieve arch pain and fatigue
    • Absorbs shock, stress and pressure to the arch and heel, making walking less painful
    • Cushions and reinforces the arch to help relieve pain and fatigue
    • Heel cup cradles and cushions the heel for added shock absorption

    Reviews (1)

    5-0 out of 5 stars Are you gellin?
    Dr. Scholls has shown me the way to better healthier feet. I am a long distance runner on my college team and without this top of the line product I would have sore feet after every race. I am very happy with the soft yet firm support they give me and how they fit naturally into my running shoes. They give me a nice snug fit with some quality support and have been a valued asset all season. ... Read more


    3. Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics, Womens sizes 6-10 - 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $6.19
    our price: $5.98
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B0000798CT
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 2944
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Comfortable 3/4-length design allows toes to move freely and fits easily in shoe
    • Unique FlexiSpring arch provides customized support
    • Comfort cushions in ball-of-foot and heel reduce impact and fatigue
    • Fits dress shoes, sneakers, and casual shoes

    4. Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Sport Insoles, 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $12.49
    our price: $10.49
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000053L5G
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 450
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    5. Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Inserts, Mens sizes 8-12 - 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $6.19
    our price: $4.99
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B0000798CS
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 1658
    Average Customer Review: 5.0 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Provides all-day pain relief for the heel, arch, and ball-of-foot
    • Tapered 3/4-length design
    • Flexible arch support
    • Cushions ball-of-foot and heel

    Reviews (1)

    5-0 out of 5 stars Only ones that work for me... Great relief
    I am an average weight 33 year old, with arthritis in both of my Great toes (second joint).I also have heel pain in one foot.

    I have tried a few different inserts, including ones given to me by the doctor.

    None have given me as much relief as these.Joint pain is reduced by at least 80%, and heel pain is reduced by about 90%.FYI, about half my relief occured right away, and it seems to have maxed out in about a week.

    Your relief will vary, but these are so cheap, they're worth at least trying.

    Good Luck ... Read more


    6. Arch Bandage
    by PediFix

    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B0002DUSV6
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: PediFix
    Sales Rank: 10295
    Average Customer Review: 5.0 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Product Description

    Give a lift to your fallen arches or flat feet and ease related heel, toe, ball-of-foot or bunion pain. This soft cotton-elastic bandage gently squeezes the arch to provide support and extra stability to sore and tired feet. Makes shoes more comfortable. Interchangeable for left or right foot. Hand-washable. One Size Fits Most. 1/package. ... Read more

    Features

    • Eases Heel, Toe and Ball-of-Foot Pain
    • Helps Reduce the Discomfort of Plantar Fasciitis
    • Improves Foot Function

    Reviews (1)

    5-0 out of 5 stars Better than inserts
    These are the best arch supports in existence.I tap dance twice a week and often suffer severe arch pain after a long practice.What makes these the best is that it slips right on your feet so you can also wear them without shoes, which is what I do at home when my feet are sore.Also they don't take up the room in your shoes like the arch inserts do.Arch inserts don't work for me because it makes my shoes too tight to wear and cause more pain.I've purchased several of these arch bandages and have a pair at home and keep another pair in my dance bag. ... Read more


    7. Dr. Scholl's Odor Destroyers Super Odor Destroying Insoles - 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $4.59
    our price: $4.56
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XXM
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 10441
    Average Customer Review: 4.5 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Please read all label information on delivery
    • Concentrated layer of ultra-effective activated charcoal absorbs and neutralizes unpleasant odors
    • Insoles absorb perspiration to keep feet fresh, dry and comfortable all day
    • Durable foam constriction provides long lasting comfort and protection
    • Deodorizing action continues even after you take shoes off

    Reviews (9)

    4-0 out of 5 stars I like this product. After using the insoles, ...
    I like this product. After using the insoles, my feet felt dryer and the pads removed most of the odor. I can enjoy exercising more without worrying about my feet. I'd recommend this product.

    5-0 out of 5 stars This is a great product. I like playing ...
    This is a great product. I like playing sports like tennis and basketball, but my feet sweat a lot and the odor is annoying. These insoles had a significant effect on the odor. It's almost completely gone. I recommend this product.

    4-0 out of 5 stars I gave my dad this product to test ...
    I gave my dad this product to test and this is what he told me. He found that this product worked and was very comfortable. Odors were reduced, but the pads are a little thick, so if you have tight shoes, they might be a little uncomfortable for you, but not any worse than other pads.He'd recommend this product to those who have odorous feet.

    5-0 out of 5 stars This product is excellent. They helped keep my ...
    This product is excellent. They helped keep my feet dry and odor free. They also added cushioning to my shoes. I'd definitely recommend them to all my friends and family.

    4-0 out of 5 stars Dr. Scholl's is the expert in over-the-counter foot ...
    Dr. Scholl's is the expert in over-the-counter foot care and these Odor Destroying Insoles live up to the name. I wore these for a little over a week and not only did they help combat foot odor, but they were also very comfortable to wear. I definitely recommend these to anyone interested in improving their foot care regime. ... Read more


    8. Dr. Scholl's Dynastep Pain Relief Orthotics Insertsd, Men's Sizes 8-13, 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $12.49
    our price: $11.23
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XWL
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 5669
    Average Customer Review: 3.5 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Book Description

    Advanced Pain Relief for the Arch, Heel, Knee, Leg and Back.  Shock Absorbing Comfrel® Material.

    Clinically Proven U-shape design to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue.

    Clinically Proven Pain Relief. 
    Dr. Scholl's® DynaStep® Inserts are clinically proven to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue in your lower body:

    • Back Pain
    • Foot Pain
    • Knee Pain
    • Heel Pain
    • Leg Pain
    • Arch Pain

    If you experience one or more of these lower body pains, they may stem from the same source - inadequate foot support. Without proper support your foot can roll inward and flatten more than it should.   This puts added strain on your arch, heel, knee, leg and back and can pull your lower body painfully out of alignmet.  DynaStep Inserts have a contoured U-shaped design that gently cradles each foot to provide the support you need.

    DynaStep Inserts are clinically proven to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue in your lower body.

    DynaStep Inserts Clinical Results.*
    Pain Site Percent of People Tested Who Rated DynaStep Inserts Effective for Pain Relief
    Back Pain
    84%
    Knee Pain
    84%
    Leg Pain
    89%
    Foot Pain
    90%
    Heel Pain
    92%
    Arch Pain
    92%

    *Independent Clinical Study, 1995.  Study Duration:  4 Weeks.  Results on File.

    Advanced Pain Relief System
    DynaStep Inserts are lightweight and flexible and use the same patented technology found in custom orthotics.

    DynaStep Inserts work in four important ways to provide relief from pain and fatigue:

    • cup your feet for improved stability and balance
    • provide superior shock absorption and protection
    • support your arch to stop inward rolling
    • cradle your foot to guide movement

    Accepted:  American Podiatric Medical Association

    ... Read more

    Features

    • Provide superior shock absorption and protection
    • Advanced pain relief for the arch, heel, knee, leg and back
    • Clinically proven U-shape design to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue
    • Gently cradles each foot to provide the support you need
    • Cup your feet for improved stability and balance; support your arch to stop inward rolling

    Reviews (9)

    3-0 out of 5 stars This product takes some getting used to. My ...
    This product takes some getting used to. My heels were sore, but they're getting more accustomed to the insoles now. My dress socks bunch up around them a bit. I think if my shoes weren't already broken in they might fit a bit better. I'd recommend putting them in a new pair of shoes and giving them a few weeks.

    3-0 out of 5 stars The idea was good, but they really weren't ...
    The idea was good, but they really weren't too comfortable. If they covered the whole shoe rather than just half the shoe, they would've been very comfortable. I wouldn't purchase another pair and I wouldn't recommend them.

    4-0 out of 5 stars I liked the way the Dynastep inserts feel. ...
    I liked the way the Dynastep inserts feel. They're very comfortable and provide a lot of cushioning and support. I've worn other orthotics but so far I like this product better because it's more comfortable. I think I'm having less heel pain than before I started wearing these but I'd need to try them for at least another week to be sure. I would recommend them to anyone who wants a comfortable shoe insert.

    5-0 out of 5 stars My husband does a lot of woodworking in ...
    My husband does a lot of woodworking in our garage. The floor is concrete and his back always hurts after standing for any length of time. The insoles really made a difference. He was able to stand for a lot longer without his back hurting. He said the insoles were really comfortable. He's tried regular boot inserts, but the shape of these was a lot better. He said he would buy another pair when these wear out. He would recommend them to friends and family.

    2-0 out of 5 stars My biggest problem with this product was comfort. ...
    My biggest problem with this product was comfort. The insoles would shift around even though I had ""installed"" them properly. Rather than contribute to comforting and supporting my feet, they did just the opposite. They didn't fit well (maybe it was just my feet!) and wouldn't stay put. I took time to break them in and did all that. I wanted to make them work, but they just weren't successful for me. ... Read more


    9. Dr. Scholl's Women's, Dynastep Inserts, Arch & Heel Support, Sizes 6-10, 1 Pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $12.49
    our price: $11.23
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XWP
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 2012
    Average Customer Review: 4.0 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Book Description

    Advanced Pain Relief for the Arch, Heel, Knee, Leg and Back.  Shock Absorbing Comfrel® Material.

    Clinically Proven U-shape design to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue.

    Clinically Proven Pain Relief. 
    Dr. Scholl's® DynaStep® Inserts are clinically proven to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue in your lower body:

    • Back Pain
    • Foot Pain
    • Knee Pain
    • Heel Pain
    • Leg Pain
    • Arch Pain

    If you experience one or more of these lower body pains, they may stem from the same source - inadequate foot support. Without proper support your foot can roll inward and flatten more than it should.   This puts added strain on your arch, heel, knee, leg and back and can pull your lower body painfully out of alignmet.  DynaStep Inserts have a contoured U-shaped design that gently cradles each foot to provide the support you need.

    DynaStep Inserts are clinically proven to relieve movement-related pain and fatigue in your lower body.

    DynaStep Inserts Clinical Results.*
    Pain Site Percent of People Tested Who Rated DynaStep Inserts Effective for Pain Relief
    Back Pain
    84%
    Knee Pain
    84%
    Leg Pain
    89%
    Foot Pain
    90%
    Heel Pain
    92%
    Arch Pain
    92%

    *Independent Clinical Study, 1995.  Study Duration:  4 Weeks.  Results on File.

    Advanced Pain Relief System
    DynaStep Inserts are lightweight and flexible and use the same patented technology found in custom orthotics.

    DynaStep Inserts work in four important ways to provide relief from pain and fatigue:

    • cup your feet for improved stability and balance
    • provide superior shock absorption and protection
    • support your arch to stop inward rolling
    • cradle your foot to guide movement

    Accepted:  American Podiatric Medical Association

    ... Read more

    Reviews (15)

    5-0 out of 5 stars great insoles
    I have back pain as a result of spinal fusion as well as pain in my right leg. These insoles have greatly reduced both to the point that I can do much more than I could before purchasing them. To me they are worth every cent I paid for them.

    4-0 out of 5 stars They DO help!
    I was sceptical about buying this product. But I did, and I am so very glad I did.They really help.I went shopping and walked about an hour and did not feel the pain in my back and legs or feet that I usually have when I am shopping.Most of the time I have to shop in short time periods because of the pain.Thanks Dr Scholls for this product....
    I bought the one for causal walking and I am going back for the one for dress shoes......
    I would reccommend them highly.......Citystar

    5-0 out of 5 stars This is an excellent product. Very comfortable and ...
    This is an excellent product. Very comfortable and easy to use. I didn't have any discomfort adjusting to using these insoles. They make walking more comfortable.

    4-0 out of 5 stars I liked these as soon as I put ...
    I liked these as soon as I put them in my shoes. It even seemed like my shoes fit better. I will probably get another pair, and I've already recommended them to several of my friends.

    2-0 out of 5 stars I wasn't nearly as happy with this product ...
    I wasn't nearly as happy with this product as I expected to be. They did cushion my heels and provide good arch support, but they were so bulky that they made my shoes too tight -- even a pair that usually fits loosely. I couldn't get the left one into a comfortable position. There was always a lump under the outside of my foot. I can't say I'd recommend them, but they're pretty inexpensive and maybe others won't find them as uncomfortable as I did. They did provide good arch support. ... Read more


    10. Dr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles, Mens Sizes 8-13 (1 pair)
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $17.55
    our price: $13.48
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000059TDV
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 3802
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Book Description

    Designed to relieve foot fatigue and lower-back pain due to extra weight and pressure.

    1 Pair ~ Men's, fits sizes 8-13.  Trim to fit.

    Your feet take a lot of pounds of pressure standing and walking, and extra weight often leads to feet and legs feeling more achy and fatigues by the end of the day.  Yet, your shoes are not designed to absorb the extra pressure.  That's why we develop Dr. Scholl's® Extra Support Insoles - designed to relieve lower-back pain as well as fatigue in feet under extra stress.  That's because Dr. Scholl's® Extra Support Insoles are engineered to withstand extra pressure.  The unique contoured support design evenly distributes pressure to provide continuous support and cushioning to every part of your foot throughout the day.

    Dr. Scholl's® Extra Support Insoles - for extra cushioning, extra support and extra comfort.

    Dr. Scholl's® Extra Support Features:

    Comfort Guarantee:
    We guarantee these insoles will provide cushioning comfort and shock absorption for six (6) full months.  If you are not completely satisfied with these insoles, return to Schering-Plough HealthCare Products, Inc., P.O. Box 377, Memphis, TN 38151 for replacement or refund. 

    ... Read more

    Features

    • Please read all label information on delivery
    • Designed to relieve foot fatigue and lower-back pain due to extra weight and pressure
    • Unique contoured support design distributes pressure to provide support and cushioning to every part of your foot
    • Guaranteed by Dr. Scholl's to provide support for up to 6 months
    • Contains one pair of insoles for men's sizes 8-13; trim to fit

    11. Dr. Scholl's DynaStep Sport Inserts, Men's Size 8-12, 1 Pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $12.49
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XWN
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 5387
    Average Customer Review: 3.5 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Book Description

    Immediate Pain Relief for many common sports injuries in the lower body. 

    Supports the foot to prevent overpronation - a leading cause of runner's knee, shin splints and lower back pain. 

    1. Immediate Pain Relief - Dr. Scholl's® DynaStep® Sport Inserts are performance proven to provide immediate pain relief from many common sports injuries in your lower body due to overpronation. 

    • Knee Pain - e.g. runner's knee.
    • Heel Pain - e.g. plantar fascitis.
    • Shin Pain - e.g. shin splints.
    • Foot, Arch Pain - e.g. strain and fatigue.
    • Leg Pain - e.g. Achilles tendonitis.
    • Back Pain - e.g. strain and fatigue.

    DynaStep Sport Inserts have a contoured U-shaped design that gently cradles each foot to provide the support you need for immediate and effective pain relief.

    2. Prevents A Leading Cause of Lower Body Sports Injuries - DynaStep Sport Inserts are clinically proven to prevent overpronation - a leading cause of many lower body sports injuries.  Almost everyone has experienced some form of pain from playing sports.  If you experience one or more lower body pains, they may stem from the same source - inadequate foot support.  Without proper support your foot can roll inward and flatten more than it should (overpronation).  This puts added strain on the muscles, tendons, ligaments and bones in your lower body and is a leading cause of many common sports injuries.  Wearing DynaStep Sport Inserts helps reduce your risk of suffering from these injuries.

    3. Performance Proven with Athletes - DynaStep Sport Inserts are performance proven to relieve pain among a variety of athletes playing a range of sporting activities - field, running and walking sports.  Athletes wearing DynaStep Sport Inserts experienced immediate pain relief from overpronation injuries.  In fact, 9 out of 10 athletes wearing DynaStep Sport Inserts reported they were able to perform at pre-injury levels or better after only one week.


    4. Advanced Hi-Tech System for Sports Performance -
    Dyna Step Sport Inserts use the same patented technology found in custom orthotics.  In addition, DynaStep Sport Inserts are designed with a premium topcloth for performance in sports footwear:

    • advanced system wicks away moisture to keep feet dry.
    • Antimicrobial treatment prevents growth of odor causing bacteria on the topcloth.


    DynaStep Sport Inserts work in four important ways to provide relief from pain and fatigue:

    • cup your heel for improved stability and balance.
    • provide superior shock absorption and protection.
    • support your arch to stop inward rolling.
    • cradle your foot to guide movement.

    Wear DynaStep Sport Inserts for optimum performance.

    Made in the U.S.A.

    ... Read more

    Features

    • Antimicrobial treatment prevents growth of odor causing bacteria on the topcloth
    • Proven to provide immediate pain relief from many common sports injuries in your lower body due to overpronation
    • Contoured U-shaped design that gently cradles each foot
    • Use the same patented technology found in custom orthotics
    • Advanced system wicks away moisture to keep feet dry

    Reviews (7)

    3-0 out of 5 stars Good points: One, I was a little taller. ...
    Good points: One, I was a little taller. Two, at first, it's similar to putting on a new pair of running shoes. Bad points: One, it gave me back problems with extended wear. This is similar to the lifts that may be provided by a chiropractor. The theory is that although one type of pain may be relieved with use, the body must compensate for the physical shift. This shift often causes pain in another part of the body. Overall, this probably isn't a product I would purchase, especially not at the price.

    4-0 out of 5 stars I injured my peroneal tendons one year ago ...
    I injured my peroneal tendons one year ago while running.I also have Achilles tendonitis. Both injuries are to my right leg. The Dr. Scholl's DynaStep inserts allowed me to run with much less pain than I've had for months. They're an excellent compliment to other treatment modalities, including strengthening and stretching exercises. Despite having a very narrow 12AA foot, they managed to fit the heel of my running shoe. I'd recommend the inserts to others who suffer from foot and ankle, sports-related injuries.

    4-0 out of 5 stars This product's instructions stated there should be a ...
    This product's instructions stated there should be a break-in period. But once I put them in my basketball shoes and tried them on, I had no discomfort at all and wore them all day. I've played two basketball games with them so far and can barely tell they're there! The impact from a hard landing is reduced with these. I'd differently buy another pair!

    3-0 out of 5 stars My feet used to hurt all the time. ...
    My feet used to hurt all the time. Now that I put the DynaStep inserts in my shoes, my feet don't hurt as much at the end of the day. However, I don't feel that they lived up to my expectations. I'd like to find a pair that would work in my work boots, because I stand on cement all day. I'd recommend these for someone who spends more time in tennis shoes than I do.

    5-0 out of 5 stars I love this product. Having a long history ...
    I love this product. Having a long history of low back pain and having to stand on my feet for twelve hours at a stint, I was surprised to find something so simple as a shoe insert could fix my problem so quickly. You can bet that I'll be back for another set when these wear out. ... Read more


    12. Scholl's DynaStep Sport Inserts, Women's Size 6-10, 1 Pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $12.49
    our price: $9.29
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XWO
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 10777
    Average Customer Review: 4.0 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Antimicrobial treatment prevents growth of odor causing bacteria on the topcloth
    • Proven to provide immediate pain relief from many common sports injuries in your lower body due to overpronation
    • Contoured U-shaped design that gently cradles each foot
    • Use the same patented technology found in custom orthotics
    • Advanced system wicks away moisture to keep feet dry

    Reviews (10)

    5-0 out of 5 stars THIS RUNNER'S OVERPRONATED FEET'S DREAM COME TRUE!
    I used to run 6 miles a day, 5 days a week. I had a great pair of expensive running shoes with gel inserts and a heel protector.But after shin splints, blisters, and 500 miles on my shoes, I "ran" into some major foot pain.Long story, but suffice it to say, I had no choice but to stop running because of my high-arched overpronating feet.

    Now I've found these and though I will never run that much again, (for various reasons, but hey--NEVER SAY NEVER, right?) I will definitely give it a try as part of a cross-training program along with weight-lifting, low-impact aerobics, Yoga, and a bit of Tai Chi.Oh, and playing with my toddler! Ha.

    These inserts are the best I've tried and believe me, I have tried A LOT.Great for your running shoes or any shoes, especially if you have a high arch.Don't know if you have a high arch? Here's a quick 'n easy test for ya: when you step out of the shower/bath step onto the bare floor, look at your footprint.If there is a very narrow place in the middle, you have a high arch and NEED THESE! Why suffer with pain when this will solve it?

    Get back into being active.Run, racewalk, whatever makes you happy.These inserts will help make it fun because you won't have the pain.Also, I have had lower back pain since I was 18 and since I have been wearing these daily and practicing Yoga, it has decreased significantly. I give these inserts a high recommendation.

    4-0 out of 5 stars I put the Dr. Scholl's DynaStep Sport Inserts ...
    I put the Dr. Scholl's DynaStep Sport Inserts into a pair of shoes that I don't normally wear because they have no cushion. I was surprised at how much of a difference the inserts made. The inserts were very comfortable but it did take a day or two to break them in. I will definitely purchase these in the future.

    3-0 out of 5 stars I'm still trying to get used to these ...
    I'm still trying to get used to these shoe inserts. My legs still ache after wearing them, so I'm gradually increasing the time I wear them.

    3-0 out of 5 stars I used the sport inserts in my running ...
    I used the sport inserts in my running shoes. I liked the extra cushion they provided during my runs. However, when I wore my running shoes for everyday walking, the inserts made my heels sore in certain spots. I'll continue to use these inserts for running only. I'd recommend them to my family members who are runners.

    3-0 out of 5 stars The inserts were great to revamp an old ...
    The inserts were great to revamp an old pair of shoes I had! They added extra cushioning and arch support, which greatly improved the comfort of my shoes. I'd definitely recommend these to anyone who needs a little something extra without buying a whole new pair of shoes. ... Read more


    13. Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles, Women's 6-10, 1 pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $9.99
    our price: $8.98
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XX3
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 408
    Average Customer Review: 3.5 out of 5 stars
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Book Description

    Trim to fit.

    Proprietary Massaging Wave System™ engineered for maximum shock absorption.

    • Guaranteed not to Rupture or Leak.
    • With up to 75% more Cushioning Energy than regular gel insoles.
    • Engineered for Maximum Shock Absorption.

    Only Dr. Scholl's® Massaging Gel Insoles have the proprietary Massaging Wave System™.  This technologically advanced design allows grooves in the gel to act like tiny springs, absorbing the stress of impact on the high pressure points in the heel and the ball of foot.  The gel first collapses to absorb shock, then springs back, providing energy return with each step.  Indeed, Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles have up to 75% more cushioning energy than regular gel insoles.

    Contoured Design for Maximum Comfort
    Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles are contoured for cushioning support where you need it most.  Unlike ordinary gel insoles which are flat, the tapered design of Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles provides enhanced gel support in the heel and arch.

    Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Insoles with the Massaging Wave System - a technological advancement in Shock Absorption and Cushioning Comfort.

    Comfort Guarantee:
    We guarantee these insoles for six (6) full months. If you are not completely satisfied, return to Schering-Plough Healthcare Products, Inc., P.O. Box 377, Memphis, TN 38151 for a replacement or refund.

    ... Read more

    Reviews (14)

    4-0 out of 5 stars The product was attractive and very easy to ...
    The product was attractive and very easy to use. It stayed in place, didn't take up too much space in the shoe (which would make the shoe feel too tight), and made each step feel a little more cushioned. I even used the insoles in a clog-type shoe and they looked fine. The ease of taking them in and outmeans that I can make all my shoes more comfortable at a low expense.

    5-0 out of 5 stars I work on my feet everyday. Dr. Scholl's ...
    I work on my feet everyday. Dr. Scholl's Insoles, Women's Massaging Gel were great. I haven't had feet that felt that tired while wearing them. The gel is perfect for what I need, and in all the time I've been using them, they're still in great condition. They aren't wearing out at all. I'd recommend these to anyone with tired, aching feet.

    3-0 out of 5 stars They felt good at first when they weren't ...
    They felt good at first when they weren't in my shoes, and it was great how I could cut them down to my size. But when I put them in my shoes, they didn't make that much of a difference.

    3-0 out of 5 stars I was so excited about testing these insoles. ...
    I was so excited about testing these insoles. I have problems with my feet and I thought all I needed was a good insole with a good arch. These insoles were soft and flexible, and I liked the cover and the ripples. One thing I didn't like about them was that they took up too much room in my shoes. In every pair of shoes I used them in (three), my shoes felt so much smaller--and it was very uncomfortable. I also didn't like the arch support, especially in my right shoe. I must not have much of my own support, because it really started hurting after a few days. If someone needs a good arch, I'd probably recommend this product to them. Otherwise, I'd just live with what comes originally in my shoes.

    4-0 out of 5 stars The inserts are nice but a little narrow ...
    The inserts are nice but a little narrow in the heel. If you're a woman with wide, size 9+ feet, I think you'll be more comfortable with the men's version. Overall, very nice quality and I'd recommend this product to friends and family. ... Read more


    14. Dr. Scholl's Flexo Foam Arch Supports, Women's 8-9 - 1 pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $9.95
    our price: $8.98
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XWT
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 1560
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Book Description

    • Supports the arch area to help relieve pain
    • Comforts tired, sore, aching feet.
    • Distributes weight evenly to help relieve painful pressure.
    Dr. Scholl's Flexo Foam Arch Supports' unique contoured design provides added support and cushioning comfort to your tired, aching feet. These inserts help relieve painful pressure by evenly distributing your body weight and supporting you longitudinal an metatarsal arches. They also help prevent sore heels and calluses and fit comfortably in most style shoes.

    ... Read more

    Features

    • Please read all label information on delivery
    • Inserts feature unique, contoured design that provides added support and cushioning comfort to your feet
    • Helps relieve painful pressure by evenly distributing your body weight and supporting your arches
    • Helps prevent sore heels and calluses
    • Fit comfortably in any style shoe

    15. FootSmart Arch Brace, Each
    by FootSmart
    list price: $0.00
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B0001LB3ZY
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: FootSmart
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Product Description

    Treat plantar fasciitis, heel spurs and foot strain in any shoe type. The curved Arch Brace comfortably supports and lifts the plantar fascia, distributing pressure and providing relief from inflammation and pain. Two adjustable Velcrostraps let you attach the brace in seconds. Wear anytime - especially during sports activities - against the skin or over a sock. Order by men's/women's shoe size above. Caution: Not recommended for those with diabetes or poor circulation. ... Read more


    16. Dr. Scholl's Suede Heel Grips, Men's and Womens - 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $2.75
    our price: $2.59
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000053L5N
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 12318
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Please read all label information on delivery
    • Designed to help keep your heel snug in your shoe
    • Helps prevent snags and runs in hosiery
    • Made of soft, durable suede
    • Long-lasting adhesive strip keeps them in place to provide all-day comfort in your shoes

    17. Dr. Scholl's Odor Destroyers Insoles for Sports Shoes - 1 pr
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $4.59
    our price: $4.59
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XXK
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 12682
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    18. Dr. Scholl's Flexo Foam Arch Supports, Men's Size 10-11 - 1 pair
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $9.95
    our price: $8.98
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000052XWQ
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 6075
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Please read all label information on delivery
    • Inserts feature unique, contoured design that provides added support and cushioning comfort to your feet
    • Helps relieve painful pressure by evenly distributing your body weight and supporting your arches
    • Helps prevent sore heels and calluses
    • Fit comfortably in any style shoe

    19. Dr. Scholl's Advantage Powerwalk Insoles, Mens sizes 8-12
    by Dr Scholl's
    list price: $12.49
    our price: $10.49
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B00005V9CK
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
    Sales Rank: 13078
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Features

    • Contains one pair of insoles, please read all label information on delivery
    • Woven fiberglass matrix arch delivers firm support and allows full flexibility
    • Complex polymer blend conforms to the shape of your foot for greater comfort
    • Advanced gel provides extra cushioning in your forefoot
    • Mini air cushions absorb shock at the heel

    20. PowerStep Insoles, Pair
    by PowerStep
    list price: $0.00
    (price subject to change: see help)
    Asin: B000182E6O
    Catlog: Health and Beauty
    Manufacturer: PowerStep
    US | Canada | United Kingdom | Germany | France | Japan

    Product Description

    The ideal insole for complete foot support, comfort, correct posture and mechanics. Invented by podiatrist Dr. Les Appel,PowerStephelps relieve heel and arch pain, while preventing foot strain and injury. A full-length, prescription-like, flexible polypropylene arch support is embedded in a double-layer polyethylene cushion casing. The result, control for feet rolling inward (overpronation), which can pull the entire lower body out of alignment. A special Sanitiz fabric cover reduces slippage and heat, helping keep feet drier. Order by men's/women's shoe size above. ... Read more


    1-20 of 200       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   Next 20
    Prices listed on this site are subject to change without notice.
    Questions on ordering or shipping? click here for help.

    Top